News (1)
News
117 Norwegian artists to jazzahead! 2019
27 bands consisting of 117 Norwegian musicians and artists are booked for jazzahead! in Bremen in April.
Tomorrow
-
18:00Rohey Taalah & Martin Myhre Olsen18:00 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
18:00Anita Gjørven med Andre Gussiås og Simen Bugge18:00 / Hageverkstedet kulturscene / Hageverkstedet kulturscene, Vestnes
-
19:00Best Western swing19:00 / Moss Jazzklubb / Moss kulturhus, Samfunnshuset, Moss
-
19:30Selma French m/ band19:30 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
19:30Meland Jazzkafe med Fredriksberg Jazzensemble19:30 / Meland Jazzkafe / Meieriet, Frekhaug
-
20:00Torun Eriksen Kvartett20:00 / Stord Jazzklubb / Stord Hotell, Kjøtteinsvegen Stord
-
20:00Liv Andrea Hauge og Øystein Herkedal Hegvik20:00 / Lofoten Jazzklubb / Arbeidern, Kabelvåg
-
21:00PETER EVANS – BEING & BECOMING21:00 / Bergen Jazzforum / Vestnorsk Jazzsenter / Sardinen Usf, Bergen
-
21:00Only Connect: Jules Reidy og The Pitch + Juliet Fraser og Mark Knoop / Øyvind Torvund21:00 / Nasjonal jazzscene / Nasjonal jazzscene, Oslo
-
21:00Bugge Wesseltoft – solo21:00 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
23:00The Way Ahead23:00 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
27. April
-
13:00JAZZKAFÉ – JAZZ SOCIETY QUINTET Lillestrøm Jazzklubb13:00 / Lillestrøm Jazzklubb / Scene 5 - Lillestrøm Kultursenter, Lillestrøm
-
13:00Barnas Jazzscene13:00 / Nasjonal jazzscene / Nasjonal jazzscene, Oslo
-
13:30Frode Kjekstad Kvartett m/Miriam Paulsen13:30 / SandefjordJazz / The Note - café og musikkbar, Sandefjord
-
13:30Five Shades Of Sax13:30 / Tønsberg Jazzklubb / Quality Hotell Tønsberg, Tønsberg
-
13:30CALEDONIA JAZZBAND13:30 / New Orleans Workshop Jazzclub / Stortorvet Gjæstgiveri, Oslo
-
14:00LAMA14:00 / Jazzsirkelen / Quality Hotel Ålesund, Sorenskriver Bullsgate 7, 6002 Ålesund
-
14:00Jazzkafe ved Nidelven14:00 / / ,
-
14:00Trio Amis14:00 / Sarpsborg Jazzklubb / Borg Bierstube, Sarpsborg
-
14:00RYH – Rember Your Heroes14:00 / Swing N Sweet Jazzclub / Lille Ole Bull Scene, Bergen
-
14:00Lørdagsjazz med Helene Edler Duo14:00 / Oslo søndre jazzclub / Jonnys pub (tidligerer Kings pub), Holmlia
-
15:00Midtnorsk Ungdomsstorband15:00 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
16:00Frederik Villmow kvartett16:00 / Oslo Jazzforum / Oslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen, Oslo
-
18:00Enemy18:00 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
19:30Veslemøy Narvesen Sekstett19:30 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
20:00Liv Andrea Hauge og Øystein Herkedal Hegvik20:00 / AdLib Jazzklubb / Stormen Konserthus, Bodø
-
20:00Liv Andrea Hauge og Øystein Herkedal Hegvik20:00 / AdLib Jazzklubb / Stormen Konserthus, Bodø
-
20:00Peter Evans – Being & Becoming20:00 / Nasjonal jazzscene / Nasjonal jazzscene, Oslo
-
21:00Trondheim jazzorkester & GURLS21:00 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
23:00Mette Rasmussen – Trio North23:00 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
23:45Brazil Bonanza – jam og dansefest!23:45 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
28. April
-
12:00Sharqi Ensemble – Familiekonsert12:00 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
15:00Siste lørdan i april med Swing’ It15:00 / Lørenskog jazzklubb / Liv og Røre, Triaden , Gamleveien 88,, Lørenskog
-
16:00Building Instrument16:00 / Soddjazz / Inderøy Kulturhus, Inderøy
-
18:00Kit Downes – SOLO Kirkeorgel18:00 / Soddjazz / Sakshaug kirke, Inderøy
-
20:00Liv Andrea Hauge og Øystein Herkedal Hegvik20:00 / Hemnesjazz / Jernvaren, Hemnesberget
-
20:00Inger Hannisdal Ensemble solidaritetskonsert Palestina, Internasjonale jazzdager20:00 / Nordic Black Theatre, Samspill og Kampenjazz / Nordic Black Theatre - Cafeteateret, Oslo
30. April
-
19:00MULTIVERSE19:00 / SALT Art - Music / SALT art & music, Langkaia 1, Oslo
-
20:00Ledisi20:00 / Cosmopolite / Cosmopolite, Oslo
01. May
-
20:00Uhørt! REICHE + Betong20:00 / Nasjonal jazzscene / Nasjonal jazzscene, Oslo
-
20:00HOT JAZZ TRIO20:00 / New Orleans Workshop Jazzclub / Herr Nilsen, Oslo
02. May
-
19:30Royal Garden Jazzband19:30 / Asker Jazzklubb / Lancelot, Asker
-
20:00Trondheim Jazzforum – Midtnorsk Ungdomsstorband20:00 / Trondheim jazzforum / Dokkhuset, Trondheim
-
20:00Jonas Cambiens Maca Conu20:00 / Storyville Jazz Club / Storyville, Molde
-
20:00Moksha20:00 / Nasjonal jazzscene / Nasjonal jazzscene, Oslo
03. May
-
18:00Jazzalarm//WORKSHOP MED AUDUN KLEIVE18:00 / grenland jazzforum / Ælvespeilet kulturhus, Porsgrunn
-
18:00Jazzalarm 2024 – Festival18:00 / grenland jazzforum / Ælvespeilet kulturhus, Porsgrunn
-
19:00Dirty Loops19:00 / Maijazz / Stavanger Konserthus - Kuppelhallen, Stavanger
-
19:00KARL SEGLEM19:00 / Maijazz / SPOR 5, Stavanger
-
19:00Martin Nodeland Quartet featuring Will Vinson19:00 / Kampen Kaffe & Bar / Jazz På Kampen, Kampen Kirke
-
19:00Jazzalarm//KLAKEGG, GUTTORMSEN, RENVÅG19:00 / grenland jazzforum / Ælvespeilet kulturhus, Porsgrunn
-
20:00Friends & Neighbors20:00 / Nasjonal jazzscene / Nasjonal jazzscene, Oslo
-
21:00GABRIELA GARRUBO21:00 / Maijazz / Folken, Stavanger
-
21:00BENDIK HOFSETH BAND21:00 / Maijazz / Stavangeren, Stavanger
-
21:00Jazzalarm//TORUN ERIKSEN21:00 / grenland jazzforum / Ælvespeilet kulturhus, Porsgrunn
-
22:30Jazzalarm//BUSHMAN’S REVENGE22:30 / grenland jazzforum / Ælvespeilet kulturhus, Porsgrunn
04. May
-
13:00JAZZKAFÉ – ELEVKONSERTEN Lillestrøm Jazzklubb13:00 / Lillestrøm Jazzklubb / Scene 5 - Lillestrøm Kultursenter, Lillestrøm
-
13:30Skitthegga Swing13:30 / Tønsberg Jazzklubb / Quality Hotell Tønsberg, Tønsberg
-
13:30HOT CLUB DE NORVÈGE13:30 / New Orleans Workshop Jazzclub / Stortorvet Gjæstgiveri, Oslo
-
14:00Reidar Myhres Primaband14:00 / Sarpsborg Jazzklubb / Borg Bierstube, Sarpsborg